Daniel Roman Action

RECORD

Date Opponent Location Result Title
05-29-15 Christopher Martin Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 8 8
04-24-15 Giovanni Caro Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 8 8
03-13-15 Miguel Tamayo Marconi Automotive Museum
Tustin, CA, USA
W UD 8 8
09-26-14 Jonatha Alcantara Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 8 8
08-16-14 Pedro Melo Harley Davidson San Diego
San Diego, CA, USA
W RTD 2 8
06-27-14 Jonathan Arellano Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 8 8
03-15-14 Jose Angel Cota Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W KO 2 6
10-18-13 Juan Reyes Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
L UD 8 8
08-23-13 Jose Iniguez Omega Products International
Corona, CA, USA
W KO 2 6
06-28-13 Manuel Rubalcava Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 4 4
04-26-13 Francisco Camacho Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 4 4
10-27-12 Juan Gomez Torres Gimnasio Eufrasio Santana
Tecate, Baja California, Mexico
W UD 4 4
08-24-12 Juan Sandoval Omega Products International
Corona, CA, USA
W UD 4 4
03-31-12 Jesse Adame Warner Center Marriott
Woodland Hills, CA, USA
W TKO 4 4
07-22-11 Takashi Okada Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
L SD 4 4
02-24-11 Jensen Ramirez Orange County Fairgrounds
Costa Mesa, CA, USA
D SD 4 4
10-08-10 Christian Cruz Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W KO 1 4

BIOGRAPHY

FIGHTER STATS
'
Nickname:
Danny / The Baby Faced Assassin
Birth date:
05-10-1990
Birth place:
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age:
25
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Record:
15-2-1, 5 KOs
Stance:

Height:

Reach:

Nationality'
Thompson Boxing Promotions