Jhonatan Romero Action

RECORD

Date Opponent Location Result Title
04-24-15 Alexander Espinoza Coliseo Elias Chegwin
Barranquilla, Colombia
W UD 10 10
09-19-14 Julio Gomez Centro Recreacional Las Vegas
Barranquilla, Colombia
W TKO 3 8
08-17-13 Kiko Martinez Revel Resort
Atlantic City, NJ
L TKO 6 12
02-16-13 Alejandro Lopez Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
Baja California, Mexico
W SD 12
09-21-12 Efrain Esquivias Chumash Casino
Santa Ynez, CA, USA
W UD 12
05-11-12 Adolfo Landeros Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 8
12-02-11 Chris Avalos Chumash Casino
Santa Ynez, CA, USA
W SD 10
10-27-11 Luis Zambrano Coliseo Elias Chewing
Barranquilla, Colombia
W TKO 2
06-24-11 Cecilio Santos Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W UD 6
04-30-11 Rufino Valdez Coliseo Cubierto
Puerto Colombia, Colombia
W KO 1
03-25-11 Juan Javier Sotelo Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo
Cartagena, Colombia
W UD 10
02-05-11 Mario Macias Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo
Cartagena, Colombia
W UD 10 Vacant WBO Latio Super Bantamweight Title
12-15-10 Julio Gomez Centro Recreacional Las Vegas
Barranquilla, Colombia
W KO 1
11-17-10 Manuel Hernandez Discoteka Trucupey
Barranquilla, Colombia
W KO 2
08-27-10 Rufino Valdez Las Vegas Recreaciones Club
Barranquilla, Colombia
W KO 2
06-25-10 Jose Palma Coliseo Cubierto
Puerto Colombia, Colombia
W UD 10 Colombian Featherweight Title
06-04-10 Julio Gomez Gimnasio Jorge Garcia Beltran
Barranquilla, Colombia
W KO 1
04-16-10 Jose Miguel Payares Centro Recreacional Las Vegas
Barranquilla, Colombia
W UD 8
03-05-10 Daniel Romero Estadio de Softbol de Puerto Colombia
Atlantico, Colombia
W KO 1
11-19-09 Hermin Isava La Macarena
Medellin, Colombia
W UD 8
10-23-09 Jose Palacio Hotel Pradomar
Barranquilla, Colombia
W TKO 2
09-11-09 Jesus Lora Centro Recreacional Las Vegas
Barranquilla, Colombia
W TKO 2
07-17-09 Manuel de los Reyes Herre Coliseo Miguel ‘Happy’ Lora
Monteria, Colombia
W UD 6
06-20-09 Luis Correa Universidad del Norte
Barranquilla, Colombia
W KO 1
05-29-09 Rafael Salgado Centro Recreacional Las Vegas
Barranquilla, Colombia
W TKO 2
05-15-09 John Merino Hotel Prado Mar
Puerto Colombia, Colombia
W KO 1

BIOGRAPHY

FIGHTER STATS
'
Nickname:
Momo
Birth date:
12-14-1986
Birth place:
Cali, Colombia
Age:
26
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Record:
23-1-0, 12 KOs
Stance:
Orthodox
Height:
175 cm
Reach:
174 cm
Nationality'
Thompson Boxing Promotions