Richard Contreras Action

RECORD

Date Opponent Location Result Title
05-17-13 Victor Sanchez Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
L RTD 6
05-02-13 Jose Iniguez Omega Products International
Corona, CA, USA
W KO 2
10-19-12 Shawn Nichol Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
L MD 6
02-24-12 Daniel Quevedo Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
D MD 6
12-03-11 Juan Sandoval Honda Center
Anaheim, CA, USA
W KO 4
10-04-11 Angel Torres Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W KO 1
09-23-11 Olvin Mejia Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W KO 1
08-19-11 Manuel Sarabia Omega Products International
Corona, CA, USA
W KO 5
03-25-11 Alfredo Berto Doubletree Hotel
Ontario, CA, USA
W KO 1
01-07-11 Juan Tepoz Cox Pavilion
Las Vegas, NV, USA
W KO 1
08-05-10 David Clark Marriott Hotel
Irvine, CA, USA
W TKO 3
06-24-10 Eder Peralta Marriott Hotel
Irvine, CA, USA
W UD 4
05-06-10 Vachik Avagyan Circus Disco
Hollywood, CA, USA
W KO 3

BIOGRAPHY

FIGHTER STATS
'
Nickname:
El Terminador
Birth date:
02-27-1990
Birth place:

Age:
23
Division:
Featherweight
Record:
9-0, 98 KOs
Stance:

Height:

Reach:

Nationality'
Thompson Boxing Promotions